CTSA Committees & Activities
Consortium Committees
CTSA Consortium Steering Committee
CTSA Consortium Child Health Oversight Committee
Strategic Goal Committees
National Clinical and Translational Research Capability
Training & Career Development of Clinical/Translational Scientists
Enhancing Consortium-Wide Collaborations
Enhancing the Health of Our Communities and the Nation
T1 Translational Research
Key Function Committees
Administration
Biostatistics / Epidemiology / Research Design
Clinical Research Ethics
Clinical Research Management
Communications
Community Engagement
Education and Career Development
Evaluation
Informatics
Participant and Clinical Interactions Resources
Public-Private Partnerships
Regulatory Knowledge
Translational
CTSA Consortium Steering Committee

CTSA Consortium Steering Committee Full Membership Listing:
Co-Chair(s) Gordon R. Bernard (Vanderbilt)
Garret FitzGerald (UPenn)
NIH coordinator(s) Anthony Hayward (NCRR)
Andrea Sawczuk (NCRR)
Click on the headers to sort the members by institutions
Trans-NIH CTSA
Margaret Ames (NCI) *
Jane Atkinson (NIDCR) *
Tony Beck (NCRR)
Elaine Collier (NCRR)
Milton Corn (NLM) *
Gregory Evans (NCI) *
Gregory Farber (NCRR)
Rosemarie Filart (NCRR)
John Gallin (OD)
Christine Grady (NCC)
Franziska Grieder (NCRR) *
Evan Hadley (NIA) *
Anthony Hayward (NCRR)
Karen Huss (NINR) *
Kameha Kidd (NCRR)
Walter Koroshetz (NINDS)
Michael Kurilla (NIAID)
John Marler (NINDS)
William Martin (NIEHS)
Donna Jo McCloskey (NCRR)
Mary Ellen Michel (NIDA) *
Lori Mulligan (NCRR)
Iris Obrams (NCRR)
Sylvia Parsons (NCRR)
Lili Portilla (NCRR)
Louise Ramm (NCRR)
Daniel Rosenblum (NCRR)
Jody Sachs (NCRR)
Wendy Sanhai (FDA)
Andrea Sawczuk (NCRR)
Michael Sayre (NCRR)
Mark Scheideler (NINDS)
Doug Sheeley (NCRR) *
Carol Shreffler (NIEHS)
Betty Tai (NIDA) *
Bernard Talbot (NCRR)
Linda Weiss (NCI) *
David Wilde (NCRR)
Anne Willoughby (NCRR)
Heng Xie (NCRR)
Lars Berglund (UC Davis) *
Robin Brey (San Antonio)
Robert Califf (Duke) *
David Center (Boston) *
Robert Clark (San Antonio) *
Barry Coller (Rockefeller) *
Brian Currie (Einstein)
Pamela Davis (Case Western) *
Mary Disis (UWashington) *
Marc Drezner (UW-Madison) *
Daniel Ford (Johns Hopkins) *
Steven Freedman (Harvard)
Henry Ginsberg (Columbia) *
Harry Greenberg (Stanford) *
Philip Greenland (Northwestern) *
Lisa Guay-Woodford (Birmingham) *
David Guzick (Rochester) *
Kenneth Hargreaves (San Antonio)
James Heubi (Cincinnati) *
Gary Hunninghake (Iowa) *
Julianne Imperato-Mcginley (Cornell) *
Rebecca Jackson (Ohio State) *
S. Clay Johnston (UCSF) *
Philip Lavori (Stanford)
Michael Lichtenstein (San Antonio)
Paul Marantz (Einstein)
Don McClain (Utah) *
Jay McDonald (Birmingham)
David McPherson (Texas) *
Lee Nadler (Harvard) *
Elizabeth Ofili (Emory)
Eric Orwoll (OHSU) *
Milton Packer (Dallas) *
Kenneth Pienta (Ann Arbor) *
Etta Pisano (UNC) *
Kenneth Polonsky (Washington U) *
Charles Prober (Stanford)
Steven Reis (Pittsburgh) *
Robert Rizza (Mayo) *
Harry Selker (Tufts) *
Harry Shamoon (Einstein) *
Anantha Shekhar (Indiana) *
Robert Sherwin (Yale) *
Branimir Sikic (Stanford)
Rosemary Simpson (UNC)
Ronald Sokol (Denver) *
Julian Solway (Chicago) *
David Stephens (Emory) *
David Stevenson (Stanford)
Eric Topol (Scripps) *
Joel Tsevat (Cincinnati)
Laura Weisel (Harvard)
Informational Copy
Peter Adamson (UPenn)
Christine Anderson (Einstein)
Ana Austin (Ann Arbor)
Susan Autry (UCSF)
Melissa Begg (Columbia)
Sandra Cameron-Greene (Utah)
Julie Earnest (OHSU)
Bradley Evanoff (Washington U)
Rebecca Evans (Washington U)
Tom Fogg (Rochester)
Michael Gillis (UC Davis)
Maureen Goode (Texas)
Steven Hirschfeld (NICHD)
Kathleen Jensen (Rochester)
Tesheia Johnson (Yale)
James Kushner (Utah)
Nicholas Licht (Yale)
Michelle Maclay (UNC)
Dorene Markel (Ann Arbor)
Leslie McHale (Columbia)
Rebbecca Moen (Duke)
Susan Old (NCRR)
Sheila Olson (Mayo)
Kelly Peck (Dallas)
Ginny Petrie (Case Western)
Julia Richardson (Dallas)
Debra Rog (NCRR)
Deborah Roth (Duke)
Richard Rudick (Case Western)
Jeff Sands (Emory)
Lorri Schieri (UPenn)
Stacey Scirocco (Yale)
Stacey Sodlosky (Einstein)
Roxanne Stambaugh (Johns Hopkins)
Jean Stanford (NCRR)
Meryl Sufian (NCRR)
Kim Toussant (Ohio State)
Linda Walker (Stanford)
Chris Webb (Stanford)
    Legend:
  • Voting members are designated by an asterisk (*)
  • Member voting - One representative from each institution who is the voting member should a vote arise.
  • Member non-voting - Representatives from the institutions who are active participants in a committee but do not vote.
  • Informational copy - Representatives from the institutions who receive all emails, but are not necessarily an active participant in the committee or workgroup.